PENNSYLVANIA'S #1 WEEKLY NEWSPAPER • locally owned since 1854

Middletown Area Middle School announces honor rolls for second quarter

Posted 2/5/20

Middletown Area Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the second period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Middletown Area Middle School announces honor rolls for second quarter

Posted

Middletown Area Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the second period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For the Honor Roll, a student must earn all “A’s” and “B’s.”

Distinguished honor roll

Eighth grade: Emma Adams, Alton Akakpo-Martin, Aaliyah Allensworth, Tillman Artell, Amelia Birtch,  Ella Brandt, Allie Cleland, Ryan Coburn, Ava David, Max Dupes, Lorelei Elliott, Emma Erkenswick, Ryan Foreacre, Madeline Fox, Gabriella Garisto, Robert Gomboc, Hailey Hemperly, Payton Hershey, Alexis Hoffman, Chloe Kahler, Averie Kalonick, Michael Keating, David Kemmerling, Micah Krajsa, Charles Lawrence, Tyson Leach, Luke LeKites, Gabrielle Messner, Lilliana Mildner, Ava Miller, Mazy Miller, Adam Moore, Claire Munnelly, Ryleigh Myers, Kaleb Nissley, Riya Patel, Mychaela Peters, Samantha Rine, Nevaeh Shafer, Dakota Shertzer, Dominic Singh, Rylie Teets, Layla Wall, Taylor Witmyer, Sara Yeich, Addisyn Yospa, Cameron Young, and Ella Young.

Seventh grade: Logan Benner, Maximilian Bohn, Tyson Bomberger, Hope Burger, Grant Carpenter, Ava Conrad, Mason Dudash, Sofia Eshleman, Landen Freeman, Derrick Green, Hayden Herneisey, Kylie Hickoff, Kylie Hileman, Johnathan Horetsky, Addison Huber, Nicholas Kleinfelter, Ellie LeKites, Tanner Mace, Alexis Marietta, Madyson Miller, Timothy Moore, Shawn Muller, Gabreyella O’Donnell, Thooria Olaoye, Cassidy Pomraning, Martin Romain, Nathaniel Santos Villegas, Edward Serrano, Noah Sheaffer, Andrew Sill, Tyrel Yealy, and Karan Yonjan.

Sixth grade: Haley Adams, Zachary Anthony, Eliza Artell, EvaMarie Bohn, Taylor Bunnell, Chloe Clark, Emma Cleland, Vanessa Crankfield, Sophie Crowther, Zackary Dinger, Sean Erkenswick, Brendan Fox, Destiney Gassert, Rachel Gatesman, Tanner Gladwin, Paola Gonzalez Mendez, Riley Grabuloff, Caden Grady, Delaney Gratkowski, Jaquelyn Guardian-Uribe, Zoe Handwerk, Gabrielle Harvey, Malik Haviland, Madeline Heagy, Kenadee Hileman, Lena Jones, Caine Kalonick,  Anwitha Kandula, Kyle Kinsey, Jayla Koser, Maya Krajsa, Kaelan Lakomskis, Ilianyeliz Lugo Soto, Austin McCorkel, Aydan Miller, Kaylee Miller, Miles Miscevich, Addison Mowl,  Heberto Ortiz Segura, Rashi Patel, Carissa Prestopine, Luis Roman-Quinones, Abbigail Rooney, Hailey Russo, Lindsey Russo, Ella Sheaffer, Kiley Shomper, Tyson Snyder, Kole Steffenhagen, Caden Stone, Michael Swartz, Meghan Symonies, Benjamin VanBuren, Rosalia Vargas, Ethan Whitaker, Maxwell Williams, Strummer Woodworth, Benjamin Yeich, Eyassu Yosedik, and Carter Zeiters.

Honor roll

Eighth grade: Elias Azzat, Talan Baxter, Neyshalie Bonilla Ruiz, Riley Buffington, Zachary Burkholder, Giana Cheng, Jordyn Clark, Alexis Cole, Josalynn Cotterman, Nyah Courts, Isaiah Crosson, Bipasha Devkota, Shanaya Dorcely, Kiley Etter, Brandon Gipe, Mason Gratkowski, Samantha Green, Caiden Halbleib, Samantha Hardy, Kaden Hileman, Ian Hoffman, Aiden Klick, Melanie Langford, Maliya Maldonado, Evan Mariano, Allison Michael, Alexis Myers, Donald Neidig, Mae Newman, Aaron Nordai, Liliana Plaunt, Jayden Rider,  Ariana Serrano, Nathaniel Skrinak, Rachel Trefz, Darrius West, and Paige Weyant.

Seventh grade: Aleel Batts, Isabel Beaston, Hannah Bollinger, Paige Bollinger, Emma Buffington, Lillian Carper, Grace Cenko, Peyton Chisholm, Adrian Corradi, Enzo Corradi, Hannah Coy, MacKenna Cuddy, Sadie Davis, Matthew Dodds, Jayliana Dohner, Owen Fales, Quinn Gallagher, Elizabeth Gingrich, Ethan Gladwin, Austin Grimm, Danika Horn, Hannah Hottenstein, Murphy Hughes, Bawi Iang, Noah Jackson, Joy Jiang, Marquis Kane, Landon Keyser,  Mason Lupp, Yar Manyuon, Keira Maple, Gina Prisbe, Yovanni Quinones, Emily Rafter, Parker Rios, Lily Runion, Devin Ruzansky, Julianne Schanke, Madison Schmitt, Nina Schreffler, Cameron Scully, Krish Shah, Matthew Sieber, Elizabeth Stephenson, Jayla Tucker, Emily Wagner, and Brenden Wegert.

Sixth grade: Greyson Albert, Aupshal Bhujel, Brayden Blockus, Jacob Book, Benjamin Brunson, Anthony Clarke, Zachary Colon, James Crone, Aaron Croteau, Ekmarie Curet Torres, Destinie Davis, Adrian Delgado, Jackson Ebersole, Elijah Einzig, Brittany Garner, Taylor Gingrich, Ainsley Gomboc, Kayla Gordy, Rachael Hammer, Anyis Hassan, Jazmin Hensley, Esmeralda Herrera, Bailey Johnston, Joseph Jorich, Isaiah Kane, Quinnya Kemp, Ariyah Kimble, Kyra Kohr, Will Korsak, Samuel Kostoff, Saybah Kullie, Janet Kuopar, Aiden Lancaster, Myra Lauver, Jayceon Levi, Makayla Long, Isa Markert, Ava Martin, Jacob Mazer, Victoria McCampbell, Samantha McClellan, Jacob Miller, Mitchell Miscevich, Janielys Moreno Zambrana, Kloey Newman, Riley Nye, Meghan O’Brien, Barbara Ortiz Saldana, Viannery Pena Nunez, Toni Pittman, Natalia Poust, Lameek Reddick, Brayden Reigle, Paul Reiseg, Kylie Reyes, Elijah Rider, Rowan Rodkey, Nashayli Rodriguez, Joshua Romberger, Derick Sandstrom, Joshua Selby, Olivia Shank, Rhylan Sharon, Maci Shutt, Kaeden Steinbacher, Ian Stott, Ja’Liyah Stover, Ian Strausbaugh, Leonel Torres, Kaiden Traveny, Olivia Van Eik, Cyrus Villarrial, Katelyn Wagner, Quamari Willard, Na’Sayah Wright, Chasen Yospa, Greydon Young, Landon Young, and Ava Zerr.