PENNSYLVANIA'S #1 WEEKLY NEWSPAPER • locally owned since 1854

Lower Dauphin Middle School releases year’s final honor roll

Posted 6/10/20

Lower Dauphin Middle School recently announced its third-quarter distinguished honor roll and honor roll. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For the Honor …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Lower Dauphin Middle School releases year’s final honor roll

Posted

Lower Dauphin Middle School recently announced its third-quarter distinguished honor roll and honor roll. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For the Honor Roll, a student must earn all “A’s” and “B’s.” There will be no fourth-quarter honor rolls.

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 6: MaKenna Anderson, Riley Beers, Graydon Blesh, Jake Bloomer, Luke Brown, Anthony Bruno, Matteo Cangialosi, Nina Cerminaro, Zaccary Cooke, Campbell Craig, Teagan Crozier, Jordan Dupler, Kyleigh Eisenhour, Elise Farling, Zachary Fink, Olivia Fureman, Reygan Gantz, Sadie Giampetro, Srishti Gleeson, Nolan Gordon, William Gray, Makenna Haldeman, Sebastian Heagy, Corbin Hoffmaster, Max Hoopes, Ada Howard, Sophia Howes, Sarah Jones, Emma Kessler, Adelynn Lehman, Tracy Lin, Grace Lindsay, Rachel Linnell, Sylvia Linnell, Lila Markowitz, Parker Marshall, Liam McCurdy, Emily Miller, Avery Moran, Matidza Muthambi, Herth Patel, Ananya Patil, Mia Pegher, John Prigodich, Rishi Reddy, Rithvik Reddy, Hannah Richmond, Evan Rietheimer, Torree Robertson, Deyanara Rodriguez, Isabella Roeting, Nathan Rose, Hannah Sanson, Ashley Sather, Eva Sherman, Evan Smeriglio, Isabella Smith, Hunter Strohm, Norah Taylor, Lacey Tobias, Jeremiah Tylwalk, Chloe Waardenburg, Alex Wagner, Bryson Weisman, Carissa Wenner, Haylee Wiestling, Kylie Wilt, Lily Youngling, Avery Yuncker, Emily Zserai, and Anece Zubler.

Grade 7: Tavian Boone, Jordan Braman, Collin Brinser, Matilda Carver, Chloe Chang, Giana DeCampos, Mason Dissinger, Ashley Economopoulos, Kylie Eismann, Faith Fausnight, Kenneth Frost, Samantha Gallick, Owen Giampetro, Carter Gourley, Evy Gray, Christian Grow, Lauren Gula, Cheyenne Henry, Adalaide Hickey, Katelyn Horwitz, Virginia Huntzinger, Victoria Irwin, Brenna Killian, Ryan Korn, Suhas Kothuru, Dylan Kreiss, Grayson Kunkel, Ashlyn LaGray, Hunter Meyers, Elias Miller, Maddox Rooney, Sumer Royer, Lucia Schertzer, Ellyana Snyder, Elizabeth Tylwalk, Kate Wallace, Jacob Walsh, Kate Weaver, Madison Whritenour, and Lillian Zabolotny.

Grade 8: Liliana Albarano, Alyssa Amspacher, Mason Barrick, Ainsley Black, Braden Boyer, Greta Bretz, Ella Clark, Carolyn Clouser, Brett DeBell, Jordan Dormer, Benjamin Dotts, Enzo Dreon, Cadyn Eismann, Michael Estes, Nicole Estes, Jordan Fink, Grace Flickinger, Abigail Foran, Madeline Foreman, Emilia Garibay-Romero, Aaron Gingrich, Arun Gopinath, Sarah Gourley, McKenzie Grady, Kaley Haldeman, Alexis Hill, Kaitlyn Hoffman, Kylie Houser, Silas Howard, Zachary Johnson, Jaxon Jones, Vincent Jones, Braylee Klinger, Ethan Kurtz, Victoria Kutz, Lillian Linnell, Jacob Mader, Ava Masorti, Kathleen Mauger, Alek McGlaughlin, Cali Mease, Munachiso Mmuo, Noah Mount, Anne Nelson, Emily O'Donnell, Jainee Patel, Grace Peterson, Cassidy Piegzik, Alivia Reed, Arminda Rhodes, Annabell Riordan, Mya Rost, Liam Seitz, Alexis Snelbaker, Gavin Taylor, Nikolai Wagner, Marina Weidman, Bailey White, Selin Yalcinanahtar, Abigail Zavoda, Megan Zerbe, and Laurel Zubler.

Honor Roll

Grade 6: Audrey Adams, Grace Anspach, Allison Assalita, Olivia Barder, Charlotte Bean, Hailey Becker, Katherine Bird, Marley Blazi, Layla Bohner, Elise Brelsford, Damien Care, Eliana Carter, Mercy Chamberlain, Oyola, Colon Nathan Crowl, Daniela Cruz-Hernandez, Braedyn Danner, Theodore Devine, Cole Duffy, Amber Eshenour, Caleb Espenshade, Madison Farling, Madison Felter, Gideon Fisher, Kristen Flanagan, Ryan Foley, Micah Fox, Makayla Fullerton, Adilynn Ginder, Caleb Gliot, Elan Goeke, Julia Gordon, Carson Graver, Kyleigh Gruber, Carter Gundy, Chase Haraske, Brady Heffleger, Hannah Helmer, Evelyn Houser, Emma Hudson, Madison Jones, Dallas Kessinger, Kaiden Ketty, Ava Kingsbury, Noah Klopp, Christian Kring, Kylie Kuo, Astin Lehman, Maryn Lerch, Lavadera, Lubrano Ryder Lutz, Olivia Mahler, Carlie Martin, Maria Masorti, Liam McCutcheon, Daniel McGurrin, Gwendolyn Meloy, Michael Messner, Paige Miller, Haile Murphy, Nova Myers, Benjamin Nec, Elijah Neighbors, David Otto, Jonathan Parmer, Nathan Pedersen, Paige Piermattei, Matthew Polinski, Ashley Rehm, Robert Ritrovato, Kayden Robitaille, Lucas Rodemaker, Leah Rodgers, Dawson Rodney, Nathan Sanchez-Ortiz, Aden Schmidt, Michael Scow, Isabelle Simpson, Eric Smeriglio, Izabella Sweigart, Ethan Tanner, Nathan Vickroy, Ananda Viknesh, Keaton Wagner, Ava Warble, Lorelai Watson, Samantha Wells, Gavin Westerberg, Jayden White, Cody Woodring, and Aubree Zahar.

Grade 7: Evelyn Adams, Aryam Agili-Shaban, Jonathon Arebelo, Aiden Armstrong, Haylee Arnold, Isiah Arvelo-Vencak, Cameron Bashore, Tamilore Bello, Kyra Bibb, Adriana Brooks, Lucius Cabeza, Lillian Chort, Brayden Crispino, Elizabeth Day, Ellie DeHart, Anamilley Diaz, Emily Dormer, Christopher Earney, Aaron Espenshade, Vera Fombu, Jaime Gallick, Ella Giannascoli, Julia Goss, Nathaniel Hartz, Wesley Heagy, Alexis Hengst, Alena Henning, Addison Hess, Autumn Howarth, Olivia Jayne, Eva Jefferis, Ashley Jilek, Laney Johns, Alexandra Jones, Bryson Kash, Winter Kemble, Lauren King, Logan Kline, Alexia Kouletsis, Madison Lehr, Carter Leiberher, Henry Lewis, Daphne Linn, Adam Little, Dylan Luttrell, Lucas McClintock, Emma McConnell, Carter McQuiddy, Addison Misiolek, Jaxon Monroig, Danielle Murphy, Dante Neely, Meghan O'Brien, Cassidy O'Donnell, Owen O'Hara, Elle Osevala, Lauryn Parcon, Reini Patel, Talon Perez, Jacob Ray, James Rogers, Zoey Rohrbach, Brady Rohrbaugh, Rileigh Rose, Samantha Rupert, Liam Samples, Baron Shertzer, Kate Smith, Bethany Snavely, Brendan Snyder, Lauren Stine, Aubrey Subbio, Kellen Taggart, Tori Tharp, Dylan Toth, Maura Tressler, Owen Tucker, Layla Wallace, Holly Wealand, Addison Whitmyer, Beatrice Yingst, Isabella Yocum, and Emily Zartman.

Grade 8: Taylor Atkinson, Adriana Balisnomo, Kyle Barber, Skylar Baumgardner, Austin Bechtel, Angela Bouch, Bly Bowen, Heidi Bretz, Ryan Brinkley, Eliyah Bulgrien, Kylee Cisowski, Brooke Coble, Brady Coonelly, Dylan Davidick, Abigail DeSantis, Ethan Duff, Evan Dupler, Caleb Eisenhour, Jana Elsaid, Griffin Erney, Ryan Fellin, Maximus Ford, Samuel Frank, Nicolas Fry, Benjamin Glass, Hunter Gundy, Megan Haines, Thomas Hanft, Connor Hanula, Trey Harper, Connor Hassinger, Abigail Helmer, Abdi Henry, Amber Hoffman, Sabrina Iovine, Alexander Jones, Ty Kephart, Nora King, Kameron Kobielnik, Taylor Korczynski, Clayton Koser, Isaac Landis, Sydney Laubach, Lorenzo Lentini, Camryn Long, Quinn Madden, Megan Mayberry, Simon Mekhail, Lucas Millar, Raymond Morris, Maria Neves, Riley O'Brien, Adrian Olweiler, Peter Otto, Kaden Panaro, Grace Pankake, Logan Pedersen, Tyler Perales, Tyler Persing, Madison Pho, Giulia Piermattei, Ria Reddy, Drake Risser, Trinity Rist, Natalie Rose, Robert Rossi, Oceana Sams, Joshua Sanchez-Ortiz, Natalie Sauder, Rees Schrode, Sarah Sells, Zachary Simpson, Tanmay Singh, Gabrielle Snedeker, Ryder Stahl, Quinn Stanley, Steven Starsinic, Meredith Stoe, Ellyse Stumpf, Spencer Sweigart, Hannah Theuret, Emma Thomas, Ian Vasil, Evan Wagner, Erica Walk, Grace Walsh, Nathaniel Wappman, Ella Weaver, Emily Weaver, Ty Weigher, Casey Westerberg, Emercyn Winfindale, Nathaniel Wolfe, and Ernest Woolever.