PENNSYLVANIA'S #1 WEEKLY NEWSPAPER • locally owned since 1854

Lower Dauphin Middle School releases 2nd-quarter honor rolls

Posted 3/4/20

Lower Dauphin Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the second period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Lower Dauphin Middle School releases 2nd-quarter honor rolls

Posted

Lower Dauphin Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the second period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For the Honor Roll, a student must earn all “A’s” and “B’s.”

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 6: Audrey Adams, MaKenna Anderson, Riley Beers, Katherine Bird, Graydon Blesh, Jake Bloomer, Luke Brown, Anthony Bruno, Matteo Cangialosi, Eliana Carter, Zaccary Cooke, Campbell Craig, Teagan Crozier, Cole Duffy, Jordan Dupler, Kyleigh Eisenhour, Elise Farling, Kristen Flanagan, Makayla Fullerton, Olivia Fureman, Sadie Giampetro, Nolan Gordon, Carter Gundy, Makenna Haldeman, Sebastian Heagy, Hannah Helmer, Corbin Hoffmaster, Ada Howard, Sophia Howes, Sarah Jones, Emma Kessler, Kylie Kuo, Tracy Lin, Grace Lindsay, Olivia Mahler, Lila Markowitz, Parker Marshall, Emily Miller, Avery Moran, Matidza Muthambi, Herth Patel, Ananya Patil, Mia Pegher, John Prigodich, Rishi Reddy, Hannah Richmond, Evan Rietheimer,  Torree Robertson, Lucas Rodemaker, Dawson Rodney, Deyanara Rodriguez, Nathan Rose, Casey Sanders, Hannah Sanson, Ashley Sather, Eva Sherman, Isabelle Simpson, Isabella Smith, Norah Taylor, Jeremiah Tylwalk, Alex Wagner, Bryson Weisman, Carissa Wenner, Lily Youngling, and Avery Yuncker.

Grade 7: Tamilore Bello, Tavian Boone, Jordan Braman, Collin Brinser, Adriana Brooks, Matilda Carver, Chloe Chang, Tyler Davis, Giana DeCampos, Mason Dissinger, Ashley Economopoulos, Kylie Eismann, Faith Fausnight, Kenneth Frost, Samantha Gallick, Owen Giampetro, Evy Gray, Christian Grow, Lauren Gula, Alexis Hengst, Cheyenne Henry, Addison Hess, Adalaide Hickey, Katelyn Horwitz, Virginia Huntzinger, Victoria Irwin, Ashley Jilek, Laney Johns, Ryan Korn, Suhas Kothuru, Alexia Kouletsis, Dylan Kreiss, Grayson Kunkel, Daphne Linn, Hunter Meyers, Elias Miller, Addison Misiolek, Owen O'Hara, Brayden Raynes, Brady Rohrbaugh, Maddox Rooney, Bethany Snavely, Ellyana Snyder, Lauren Stine, Maura Tressler, Elizabeth Tylwalk, Kate Wallace, Jacob Walsh, Holly Wealand, Addison Whitmyer, Madison Whritenour, and Lillian Zabolotny.

Grade 8: Liliana Albarano, Alyssa Amspacher, Greta Bretz, Ella Clark, Carolyn Clouser, Brady Coonelly, Jordan Dormer, Benjamin Dotts, Enzo Dreon, Ethan Duff, Caleb Eisenhour, Michael Estes, Nicole Estes, Grace Flickinger, Abigail Foran, Madeline Foreman, Nicolas Fry, Michael Fure, Emilia Garibay-Romero, Arun Gopinath, Sarah Gourley, McKenzie Grady, Kylie Houser, Silas Howard, Jaxon Jones, Ethan Kurtz, Victoria Kutz, Lillian Linnell, Ava Masorti, Kathleen Mauger, Alek McGlaughlin, Munachiso Mmuo, Anne Nelson, Peter Otto, Jainee Patel, Grace Peterson, Cassidy Piegzik, Annabell Riordan, Mya Rost, Rees Schrode, Sarah Sells, Havannah Singletary, Alexis Snelbaker, Gavin Taylor, Emma Thomas, Erica Walk, Marina Weidman, Ernest Woolever, and Abigail Zavoda.

Honor Roll

Grade 6: Beckett Alther, Grace Anspach, Allison Assalita, Frederico Bastos, Charlotte Bean, Hailey Becker, Layla Bohner, Elise Brelsford, Peter Brubaker, Damien Care, Ford Carnes, Nina Cerminaro, Nathan Crowl, Braedyn Danner, Tytan Deal, Theodore Devine, Amber Eshenour, Caleb Espenshade, Madison Farling, Zachary Fink, Gideon Fisher, Ryan Foley, Micah Fox, Reygan Gantz, Adilynn Ginder, Srishti Gleeson, Caleb Gliot, Elan Goeke, Julia Gordon, William Gray, Kyleigh Gruber, Jaidalyn Gutshall, Chase Haraske, Brady Heffleger, Taylor Hoffman, Max Hoopes, Evelyn Houser, Emma Hudson, Madison Jones, Dallas Kessinger, Kaiden Ketty, Ava Kingsbury, Noah Klopp, Ian Lane, Astin Lehman, Maryn Lerch, Rachel Linnell, Sylvia Linnell, Lavadera, Lubrano Carlie Martin, Liam McCurdy, Daniel McGurrin, Gwendolyn Meloy, Milana Miller, Paige Miller, Benjamin Nec, Elijah Neighbors, Lorelei O'Sick, David Otto, Kevan Parker, Nathan Pedersen, Paige Piermattei, Matthew Polinski, Warren Rank, Rithvik Reddy, Ashley Rehm, Evan Rietheimer, Desire Rivera, Kayden Robitaille, Isabella Roeting, Nathan Sanchez-Ortiz, Lyllee Schmidt, Michael Scow, Jacob Sholder, Eric Smeriglio, Evan Smeriglio, Hunter Strohm, Izabella Sweigart, Ethan Tanner, Lacey Tobias, Nathan Vickroy, Ananda Viknesh, Chloe Waardenburg, Keaton Wagner, Ava Warble, Madelyn Weeter, Ava Weigher, Gavin Westerberg, Jayden White, Haylee Wiestling, Kylie Wilt, Nikolas Wohlfarth, Josie Yeakle, Aubree Zahar, Emily Zserai, and Anece Zubler.

Grade 7: Aryam Agili-Shaban, Chayse Angelo, Aiden Armstrong, Isiah Arvelo-Vencak, Cameron Bashore, Kyra Bibb, Carter Burton, Lucius Cabeza, Braden Cave, Maxwell Cherny, Lillian Chort, Leland Coy, Brayden Crispino, Elizabeth Day, Ellie DeHart, Emily Dormer, Emerson Ertter, Aaron Espenshade, Matthew Foerster, Vera Fombu, Samantha Fullerton, Jaime Gallick, Ella Giannascoli, Julia Goss, Carter Gourley, Nathaniel Hartz, Wesley Heagy, Noah Heath, Alena Henning, Brady Hofsass, Autumn Howarth, Olivia Jayne, Alexandra Jones, Brenna Killian, Ashlyn LaGray, Alyssa Langan, Conner Lanman, Madison Lehr, Adam Little, Dylan Luttrell, Aubrey McClure-Sherrick, Emma McConnell, Carter McQuiddy, Chloe Miller, Landon Miller, Stella Mistelske, Jaxon Monroig, Danielle Murphy, Ewen Murphy, Meghan O'Brien, Cassidy O'Donnell, Elle Osevala, Lauryn Parcon, Reini Patel, Skylynn Phillippy, Anneliese Pich, Ursula Raab, Jacob Ray, Nelida Rodriguez, James Rogers, Zoey Rohrbach, Lucia Schertzer, Olivia Schwenk, Kate Smith, Brendan Snyder, Aubrey Subbio, Kellen Taggart, Lucas Tang Sing, Edward Tran, Brenna Tressler, Owen Tucker, Brayden Waiter, Layla Wallace, Kate Weaver, Beatrice Yingst, and Juliet Youngbluth.

Grade 8: Amber Abela, Taylor Atkinson, Adriana Balisnomo, Kyle Barber, Mason Barrick, Skylar Baumgardner, Austin Bechtel, Shania Bennetch, Ainsley Black, Angela Bouch, Braden Boyer, Ryan Brinkley, Isaiah Bruce, Eliyah Bulgrien, Logan Chiara, Dylan Davidick, Brett DeBell, Abigail DeSantis, Evan Dupler, Cadyn Eismann, Jana Elsaid, Griffin Erney, Ryan Fellin, Jordan Fink, Collin Fischer, Samuel Frank, Aaron Gingrich, Hunter Gundy, Megan Haines, Kaley Haldeman, Thomas Hanft, Connor Hanula, Trey Harper, Connor Hassinger, Abigail Helmer, Abdi Henry, Alexis Hill, Kaitlyn Hoffman, Zachary Johnson, Alexander Jones, Vincent Jones, Ty Kephart, Braylee Klinger, Taylor Korczynski, Clayton Koser, Isaac Landis, Sydney Laubach, Lorenzo Lentini, Camryn Long, Lusvin Lopez Murcia, Quinn Madden, Jacob Mader, Megan Mayberry, Madison McGuigan, Cali Mease, Lucas Millar, Ty Millhimes, Maria Neves, Emily O'Donnell, Adrian Olweiler, Haley Osborne, Kaden Panaro, Grace Pankake, Erich Parker, Logan Pedersen, Tyler Perales, Tyler Persing, Madison Pho, Andre Piermattei, Giulia Piermattei, Avery Pollock, Ria Reddy, Alivia Reed, Arminda Rhodes, Drake Risser, Trinity Rist, Sammey Rizk, Natalie Rose, Connor Roth, Joshua Sanchez-Ortiz, Natalie Sauder, Aidan Scherer, Liam Seitz, Zachary Simpson, Tanmay Singh, Gabrielle Snedeker, Audrey Soriano, Ryder Stahl, Meredith Stoe, Ellyse Stumpf, Spencer Sweigart, Grace Turjan, Logan Vedder, Sienna Veith, Nikolai Wagner, Grace Walsh, Nathaniel Wappman, Ella Weaver, Emily Weaver, Bailey White, Nathaniel Wolfe, Selin Yalcinanahtar, Megan Zerbe, and Laurel Zubler.