PENNSYLVANIA'S #1 WEEKLY NEWSPAPER • locally owned since 1854

Lower Dauphin Middle School students get high marks as honor rolls released

Posted 5/21/19

Lower Dauphin Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the third period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Lower Dauphin Middle School students get high marks as honor rolls released

Posted

Lower Dauphin Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the third period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For the Honor Roll, a student must earn all “A’s” and “B’s.”

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 8: Riana Agili-Shaban, Shannon Angerer, Abbigail Auringer, Cameron Barber, Kelly Bastian, Lauren Berstler, Merci Brown-Nystrom, Jacob Collins, Jaiden Dissinger, Lily Ditty, Katelyn Economopoulos, Kristen Economopoulos, Riley Fisher, William Foley, Joseph Goduto, Alysa Harbilas, Leyna Harner, Alyssa Johnson, Carter Lammando, Marielle McGurrin, Isaac Mende, Audrey Meyers, Megan Orris, Ethan Parker, Jolie Revenis, Bawan Rezhan, Caleb Runk, Julia Ruzzi, Andrew Seacord, Brynn Shaffer, Makayla Shutt, Lauren Wahlers, Tobias Waters, Madelyn Weaver, and Alexandria Wells.

Grade 7: Amber Abela, Alyssa Amspacher, Taylor Atkinson, Kyle Barber, Ainsley Black, Angela Bouch, Braden Boyer, Greta Bretz, Ella Clark, Carolyn Clouser, Jordan Dormer, Enzo Dreon, Caleb Eisenhour, Cadyn Eismann, Griffin Erney, Michael Estes, Nicole Estes, Grace Flickinger, Abigail Foran, Madeline Foreman, Nicolas Fry, Michael Fure, Emilia Garibay-Romero, McKenzie Grady, Hunter Gundy, Megan Haines, Kaitlyn Hoffman, Kylie Houser, Alexander Jones, Jaxon Jones, Ethan Kurtz, Sydney Laubach, Lillian Linnell, Quinn Madden, Ciara Mangual-Monett, Ava Masorti, Kathleen Mauger, Alek McGlaughlin, Ty Millhimes, Munachiso Mmuo, John Molinaris, Anne Nelson, Emily O'Donnell, Peter Otto, Jainee Patel, Tyler Perales, Grace Peterson, Cassidy Piegzik, Avery Pollock, Arminda Rhodes, Joseph Scharmer, Rees Schrode, Sarah Sells, Gabrielle Snedeker, Ryder Stahl, Emma Thomas, Grace Walsh, Marina Weidman, Ernest Woolever, Selin Yalcinanahtar, Naga Yerramsetti, Megan Zerbe, and Laurel Zubler.

Grade 6: Evelyn Adams, Gavin Atkinson, Megan Bomgardner, Tavian Boone, Collin Brinser, Sam Buggy, Matilda Carver, Chloe Chang, Lillian Chort, Elizabeth Day, Giana DeCampos, Ellie DeHart, Mason Dissinger, Emily Dormer, Kylie Eismann, Aaron Espenshade, Antonio Farole, Faith Fausnight, Matthew Foerster, Samantha Gallick, Owen Giampetro, Ella Giannascoli, Julia Goss, Evy Gray, Lauren Gula, Alexis Hengst, Alena Henning, Cheyenne Henry, Adalaide Hickey, Katelyn Horwitz, Virginia Huntzinger, Victoria Irwin, Ashley Jilek, Laney Johns, Brenna Killian, Lauren King, Suhas Kothuru, Alexia Kouletsis, Dylan Kreiss, Grayson Kunkel, Ashlyn LaGray, Alyssa Langan, Conner Lanman, Madison Lehr, Daphne Linn, Aubrey McClure-Sherrick, Emma McConnell, Carter McQuiddy, Elias Miller, Landon Miller, Addison Misiolek, Stella Mistelske, Jaxon Monroig, Danielle Murphy, Meghan O’Brien, Cassidy O’Donnell, Owen O’Hara, Elle Osevala, Anneliese Pich, James Rogers, Maddox Rooney, Sumer Royer, Bethany Snavely, Georgia Speck, Lauren Stine, Aubrey Subbio, Kellen Taggart, Aaqilah Tolbert, Maura Tressler, Elizabeth Tylwalk, Kate Wallace, Layla Wallace, Holly Wealand, Kate Weaver, Addison Whitmyer, Juliet Youngbluth, and Lillian Zabolotny.

Honor Roll

Grade 8: Paige Adelman, Avery Alther, Digby Althoff, Raphael Bastos, Brooke Becker, Andrew Bell, Regan Bixler, Ella Blazi, Hannah Bloomer, Asher Brown-Nystrom, Cheyann Calloway, Abigail Carter, Olivia Carter, Ethan Covell, Melissa Dormer, Isaiah Edmonds, Mason English, Kelsey Epoca, Scott Felter, Ella Fields, Eric Fry, Rebeca Garcia Santiago, Treven Gebhart, Tyler Ginder, Collin Gourley, Jamie Grant, Devin Harris, Parker Hayes, Rylan Helmer, Owen Henning, Valerie Hevner, Ean High, Kyler Holland, Olivia Hulstine, Ryan Jorich, Payton Killian, Ava Kulp, Mariana Lacasse, Kenzie Laudermilch, Bridget Lawn, Devin Lutz, Rylee Malseed, Antonio Mardegain, Hannah McConnell, Mia McEvers, Jacob McIntire, Vivian Merry, Katelyn Miller, Raeann Miller, Eliana Nieves, Caelyn Nikoloff, Ashlyn O’Sick, Lekhana Pa, Andi Pagano, Mena Patel, Alexandra Raser, Madison Rehm, Makenna Robinson, Thomas Rose, Logan Rosenberry, Katherine Ross, Thomas Royer, Anna Schmidt, William Sierer, Chase Smith, Morgan Sparks, Jack Starry, Victoria Steinly, Cailin Stepanian, Piper Taylor, Emily Thomas, Miranda Ulrey, Aden Weigle, Eric West, Cora Wetzel, Collin Whitley, Eden Williams, and Roman Wintergrass.

Grade 7: Liliana Albarano, McKayley Anderson, Mason Barrick, Skylar Baumgardner, Austin Bechtel, Thomas Becker, Heidi Bretz, Ryan Brinkley, Eliyah Bulgrien, Brady Coonelly, Elleni Crouse, Brett DeBell, Abigail DeSantis, Benjamin Dotts, Ethan Duff, Kaycee Dunkle, Jana Elsaid, Ryan Fellin, Jordan Fink, Collin Fischer, Maximus Ford, Samuel Frank, Samuel Garcia, Aaron Gingrich, Benjamin Glass, Arun Gopinath, Sarah Gourley, Kaley Haldeman, Thomas Hanft, Connor Hanula, Trey Harper, Bryson Harris, Abigail Helmer, Abdi Henry, Alexis Hill, Amber Hoffman, Silas Howard, Sabrina Iovine, Haley Jones, Vincent Jones, Ava Kaplan, Kameron Kobielnik, Taylor Korczynski, Victoria Kutz, Isaac Landis, Lorenzo Lentini, Camryn Long, Makenzi Lutz, Chloee Lynch, Jacob Mader, Madison McGuigan, Autumn Meadows, Cali Mease, Luke Mease, Lucas Millar, Bailey More, Raymond Morris, Coventry Mussoline, Adrian Olweiler, Kaden Panaro, Grace Pankake, Logan Pedersen, Tyler Persing, Alvin Pichardo, Claire Rafferty, Alivia Reed, Sara Reichelderfer, Annabell Riordan, Drake Risser, MaKayla Rivera, Jordan Roseberry, Mya Rost, Connor Roth, Oceana Sams, Joshua Sanchez-Ortiz, Natalie Sauder, Samuel Scow, Liam Seitz, Zachary Simpson, Havannah Singletary, Alexis Snelbaker, Audrey Soriano, Marshal Stahl, Quinn Stanley, Steven Starsinic, Meredith Stoe, Ellyse Stumpf, Spencer Sweigart, Gavin Taylor, Grace Turjan, Ian Vasil, Logan Vedder, Sienna Veith, Evan Wagner, Nikolai Wagner, Erica Walk, Nathaniel Wappman, Emily Weaver, Ty Weigher, Bailey White, Nathaniel Wolfe, and Abigail Zavoda.

Grade 6: Chayse Angelo, Jonathon Arebelo, Haylee Arnold, Kyra Bibb, Hayden Bohensky, Jordan Braman, Adriana Brooks, Carter Burton, Maxwell Cherny, Rylee Cochran, Ethan Coots, Brayden Crispino, Nico DeFrank, Anamilley Diaz, Brandon Everett, Vera Fombu, Kenneth Frost, Samantha Fullerton, Izabellah Gal, Jaime Gallick, Gavin Goodman, Carter Gourley, Christian Grow, Wesley Heagy, Addison Hess, Brady Hofsass, Olivia Jayne, Eva Jefferis, Nathan Jorich, Lyla Kanode, McKenna Kanzler, Winter Kemble, Logan Kline, Carter Leiberher, Henry Lewis, Adam Little, Jacob Lontz, Chiara Mardegain, Vicente Martinez Pavez, Langan Masciulli, Patrick McDonald, Hunter Meyers, Ewen Murphy, Dante Neely, Julia Noss, Lauryn Parcon, Damya Patel, Reini Patel, Stephaine Phe, Ursula Raab, Brayden Raynes, Jesse Reigle, Dalton Rife, Zoey Rohrbach, Rileigh Rose, Liam Samples, Lucia Schertzer, Olivia Schwenk, Kathy Segura-Hernandez, Baron Shertzer, Caden Slesser, Kate Smith, Brendan Snyder, Ellyana Snyder, Logan Stickle, Nathan Stuckey, Korryn Timler, Julia Toker, Dylan Toth, Edward Tran, Brenna Tressler, Apollo Vasile, Jacob Walsh, Oliver Whitley, Madison Whritenour, and Liliana Zellers.