locally owned since 1854

Middletown Area Middle School releases honor rolls for fourth quarter

Posted 6/13/18

Middletown Area Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the fourth period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Middletown Area Middle School releases honor rolls for fourth quarter

Posted

Middletown Area Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the fourth period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For the Honor Roll, a student must earn all “A’s” and “B’s.”

Distinguished Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Rylee Barnes, Lyndsay Carnes, Vincent Corradi, Sara Dintiman, Grant Garner, Skylar Garza, Sydney Garza, McKenzie Grimm, Alexandra Hess, Stacey Hinojosa, Nathaniel Kinsey, Jason Leeper, Sarah Miscevich, Emma Mitchell, Lani Moore, Cynthia Ortiz-Sanchez, Tegan Rider, Marissa Romberger, Ian Sipe, Mason Swartz, Matthew Wagner, Austin Wolf, Doron Yospa, and Madison Zettlemoyer.

Seventh grade: Ryleigh Atticks, Amari Betha, Katherine Bolden, Emily Boyer, Cailey Campbell, Triniti Davis, Melanny DeLaCruz, Aurora Demko, Pratichhya Dhakal, Alyssa Foreacre, Tristan Handley, Kaley Hileman, David Hinojosa, Amos Hnin, Jaron Imler, Fairnoh Koleh, Jade Lesisko, Natalie Maneval, Bridget Muller, Miranda Nolen, Morgan Pacheco, Dasani Ritter, Ashley Rusnov, Nathan Russo, Aidan Shaffer, Kiley Stoltzfus, Molly Strite, Mia Thomas, Aidan Torres, Ethan Witmyer, and Katherine Yoder.

Sixth grade: Emma Adams, Aaliyah Allensworth, Tillman Artell, Amelia Birtch, Jordyn Clark, Ryan Coburn, Nyah Courts, Bipasha Devkota, Max Dupes, Lorelei Elliott, Ryan Foreacre, Anna Fox, Brandon Gipe, Robert Gomboc, Stephanie Harvey, Payton Hershey, Kaden Hileman, Alexis Hoffman, Chloe Kahler, Averie Kalonick, Michael Keating, David Kemmerling, Aiden Kline, Micah Krajsa, Melanie Langford, Charles Lawrence, Tyson Leach, Luke LeKites, Kassidy Martin, Lilliana Mildner, Ava Miller, Mazy Miller, Kylie Monroe, Claire Munnelly, Ryleigh Myers, Donald Neidig, Riya Patel, Yariana Reyes-Sanchez, Sade Robinson, Nevaeh Shafer, Dominic Singh, Rylie Teets, Layla Wall, Taylor Witmyer, and Sara Yeich.

Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Hayley Bartholomew, Chasey Baumbach, Taylor Brady, Sabrina Buggy, Presley Carnes, Taylor Dunlap, Carly Dupes, Marly Fox, Anya Greaves, Hailey Herneisey, Dagan Hughes, Tate Leach, Abbey Leister, Tluang Lian, Khyra Little, Camila Martinez, Karly Mather, Faith Matter, Aaron Mayersky, Patrick McHugh, Kyleigh Messner, Dane Molander, Alexander Monroig, Cody Mutek, Caden Paul, Gabriela Przybylski, Ryan Rinier, Isaiah Rogers Keeney, Preetika Sahi, James Smith, Ryan Souders, Annalise Spagnolo, Benjamin Staker, Maya Wagner, Tessa Weigel, Keira Weise-Torres, Noah Wertz, Charnay Wesley, Madison White, and Carly Zimmerman.

Seventh grade: Jaxon Appleby, Marquis Beasley, Daniel Brenan, Ashley Brittelli, Isabella Buehrle, Parker Cihak, Charity Cochran, Nicholas Crognale, Aleeha Donicker, Brayden Dunn, Lena Emigh, William Fulmer, Jackson Grimland, Jeremy Hoffman, Daisha Holder, Alauna Hosterman, Braelan Huber, Julia Hughes, Amiyah Humes, Peyton Hunt, Gabriella Jackson, Asa Kochvar, Joseph Korsak, Layna Lighty, Cadence Lines, Isaac Lupp, Jessica Matincheck, Jordan Miller, Samuel Miller, Peyton Moyer, Leo Nissley, Jasmine Peiffer, Victoria Peters, Isaiah Plaunt, Ava Russ, Alexa Saul, Jacob Senior, Nolan Sessa, and Bailey Snyder.

Sixth grade: Alton Akakpo-Martin, Tyra Bateman, Talan Baxter, Shyann Blystone-Kreiner, Neyshalie Bonilla Ruiz, Ella Brandt, Jessica Brenner, Zoe Bretz, Riley Buffington, Alexis Cooper, Isaiah Crosson, Isabella Devaney, Shanaya Dorcely, Zoe Dumez, Benjamin Engle, Emma Erkenswick, Kiley Etter, Madeline Fox, Makayla Gall, Gabriella Garisto, Samantha Green, Samantha Hardy, Hailey Hemperly, Ian Hoffman, Morgan Judy, Trey Kephart, Aiden Klick, Troy Knull, Maliya Maldonado, Jadyn Maple, Avalyna May, Xavier McClinton, Gabrielle Messner, Allison Michael, Mikael Monge Sanchez, Adam Moore, Mae Newman, Aaron Nordai, Eric Page, Mychaela Peters, Liliana Plaunt, Chloe Ponnett, Isabel Ramroop, Cameron Rico, Jayden Rider, Samantha Rine, Julianne Rivera, Isaiah Schafer, Ariana Serrano, Nathaniel Skrinak, Cloe Smith, Zachariah Steffe, Chance Sweeney, Julia Templeton, Marissa Thibodeaux, Rachel Trefz, Seth VanBuren, Paige Weyant, Addisyn Yospa, and Ella Young.