PENNSYLVANIA'S #1 WEEKLY NEWSPAPER • locally owned since 1854

Middletown Area Middle School announces fourth-quarter honor rolls

Posted 6/19/19

Middletown Area Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the fourth period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Middletown Area Middle School announces fourth-quarter honor rolls

Posted

Middletown Area Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the fourth period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For the Honor Roll, a student must earn all “A’s” and “B’s.”

Distinguished Honor Roll

GRADE 8: M. Amaan Azeem, Marquis Beasley, Amari Betha, Emily Boyer, Ashley Brittelli, Cailey Campbell, Charity Cochran, Daynara Colon, Triniti Davis, Aurora Demko, Alan Erler, Tristan Handley, Kaley Hileman, David Hinojosa, Amiyah Humes, Jaron Imler, Gabriella Jackson, Joseph Korsak, Jade Lesisko, Layna Lighty, Natalie Maneval, Kassaine Mason, Samuel Miller, Bridget Muller, Miranda Nolen, Morgan Pacheco, Sabhyata Pokhrel, Dasani Ritter, Ashley Rusnov, Nathan Russo, Alexa Saul, Aidan Shaffer, Kiley Stoltzfus, Mia Thomas, Marli Welsh, Ethan Witmyer, and Katherine Yoder.

GRADE 7: Emma Adams, Alton Akakpo-Martin, Tillman Artell, Ella Brandt, Allie Cleland, Ryan Coburn, Nyah Courts, Bipasha Devkota, Max Dupes, Lorelei Elliott, Kiley Etter, Madeline Fox, Gabriella Garisto, Brandon Gipe, Hailey Hemperly, Payton Hershey, Alexis Hoffman, Chloe Kahler, Averie Kalonick, Michael Keating, Micah Krajsa, Tyson Leach, Luke LeKites, Gabrielle Messner, Lilliana Mildner, Ava Miller, Claire Munnelly, Joe Myers, Ryleigh Myers, Riya Patel, Mychaela Peters, Samantha Rine, Nevaeh Shafer, Olivia Stepp, Chance Sweeney, Rylie Teets, Layla Wall, Taylor Witmyer, and Sara Yeich.

GRADE 6: Leticia Alvarez, Aman Azim, Aleel Batts, Paige Bollinger, Tyson Bomberger, Carter Bryan, Kilee Bucher, Emma Buffington, Hope Burger, Grant Carpenter, Grace Cenko, Ava Conrad, Adrian Corradi, MacKenna Cuddy, Mason Dudash, Sofia Eshleman, Landen Freeman, Derrick Green, Hayden Herneisey, Kylie Hickoff, Johnathan Horetsky, Hannah Hottenstein, Addison Huber, Murphy Hughes, Ellie LeKites, Kaitlyn Lewis, Keira Maple, Alexis Marietta, Madyson Miller, Timothy Moore, Gabreyella O’Donnell, Thooria Olaoye, Cassidy Pomraning, Gina Prisbe, Bradyn Pristello, Emily Rafter, Parker Rios, Martin Romain, Lily Runion, Madison Schmitt, Nina Schreffler, Cameron Scully, Krish Shah, Noah Sheaffer, Brenden Wegert, Marshall Womer, and Tyrel Yealy.

Honor Roll

GRADE 8: Elijah Akins, Jaxon Appleby, Ryleigh Atticks, Logan Bartakovits, Bidhya Bhujel, Daniel Brenan, Madison Brown, Isabella Buehrle, Parker Cihak, Emma Cyr, Sebastian Dash, Melanny DeLaCruz, Aleeha Donicker, Jaelynn Ebersole, Lena Emigh, Carizma Fernandez, William Fulmer, Jackson Grimland, Daisha Holder, Alauna Hosterman, Braelan Huber, Julia Hughes, Peyton Hunt, Ella Killen, Asa Kochvar, Fairnoh Koleh, Cadence Lines, Isaac Lupp, Dylan Maxwell, Kelsey McKnight, Aiden Miles, Christine Miller, Jordan Miller, Abigail Moore, Mikayla Neidig, Avery Newton, Marco Ortiz- Sanchez, Victoria Peters, Isaiah Plaunt, Leah Popernack, Ava Russ, Jacob Senior, Nolan Sessa, Chad Sipe, Bailey Snyder, Molly Strite, Jace Thomas, Aidan Torres, Victor Wilmath, and Angela Witman.

GRADE 7: Aaliyah Allensworth, Tyra Bateman, Talan Baxter, Amelia Birtch, Neyshalie Bonilla Ruiz, Jessica Brenner, Riley Buffington, Giana Cheng, Jordyn Clark, Isaiah Crosson, Arpana Dahal, Ava David, Emma Erkenswick, Madysan Fallinger, Ryan Foreacre, Camillo Gasper, Robert Gomboc, Caiden Halbleib, Stephanie Harvey, Kaden Hileman, Ian Hoffman, David Kemmerling, Trey Kephart, Aiden Klick, Melanie Langford, Charles Lawrence, Maliya Maldonado, Evan Mariano, Kassidy Martin, Xavier McClinton, Mazy Miller, Adam Moore, Dylan Moyer, Donald Neidig, Mae Newman, Emma Nguyen, Aaron Nordai, Liliana Plaunt, Isabel Ramroop, Jayden Rider, Ariana Serrano, Dakota Shertzer, Dominic Singh, Nathaniel Skrinak, Julia Templeton, Rachel Trefz, Darrius West, Olivia Yeich, Addisyn Yospa, and Ella Young.

GRADE 6: Vanessa Adams, Nyia Allensworth, Alenis Alvarado Moreno, Trevor Anderson, Ivy Ballent, Amaury Battistini, Kylee Baumbach, Isabel Beaston, Logan Benner, Hannah Bollinger, Aren Brice, Lillian Carper, Peyton Chisholm, Landon Cochran, Enzo Corradi, Ricardo Cortes-Martinez, Hannah Coy, Chrystiana Cribari, MyLeigh Deitrich, Matthew Dodds, Jayliana Dohner, Madison Eshenour, Owen Fales, Nisier Franklin, Joseph Gassert, Ethan Gladwin, Adrianna Gonzalez, Austin Grimm, Adolfo Hinojosa, Hailey Hoerner, Danika Horn, Bawi Iang, Noah Jackson, Ryan Keiffer, Landon Kelly, Nicholas Kleinfelter, Arianna Laverty, Ava Linton, Mason Lupp, Tanner Mace, Yar Manyuon, Xadrian McClinton,  Shawn Muller, Alayna Oliver, Jayden Oreo, Elise Rankin, Devin Ruzansky, Anthony Santos, Julianne Schanke, Edward Serrano, Matthew Sieber, Marco Smallwood, Addison Stiffler, Joshua Tlumach, Jayla Tucker, Jazmin Vazquez, Vladyslav Vikovan, Emily Wagner, Tabitha Weese, Chloe White,  Connor White, and Jaina Zehring.